AS THEFLIES


USBC Round 1 Line-Up

usbc2011:

Thursday April 28

All times are approximate. Check the live-stream to see who’s on, then adjust accordingly.

All times CDT - Houston, TX, USA

Comp Time - Comp Number. Barista, Company - City

11:15 - 1. Stephen Schuh, Kaldis’s - St Louis

11:25 - 2. Chandler Rentz, Batdorf - Atlanta

11:55 - 3. Row Aczon - Honolulu Coffee Co - Honolulu

12:15 - 4. Laila Ghambaris, Stumptown - Seattle

12:35- 5. Park Brannen, Cafe Grumpy - Brooklyn

12:50 - 6. Samueal Brown, Alterra - Milwaukee

1:10 - 7. Adrienne Kist, Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf - Glenadale, AZ

1:30 - 8. David Delchamps, 1000 Faces Coffee - Athens, GA

1:50 - 9. Jenna White, Caffe Medici - Austin

2:10 - 10. Tyler Stevens, BARISTA - Portland

2:30 - 11. Trevor Corlett, MadCap Coffee - Grand Rapids

2:45 - 12. Ryan Wilbur, Stumpwon - Portland

3:05 - 13. Joshua Flail, Octane - Atlanta

3:25 - 14. Jeremy Sterner, Peregrine Espresso - Wash D.C.

3:45 - 15. Scott Lucey, Alteraa - Milwaukee

4:00 - 16. Jonathan Aldrich, Caffe Medici - Austin

4:20 - 17. Nicole Call, Kaldi’s - St. Louis

Friday April 29

10:15 - 18. Kevin Bohlin, Ritual - SF

10:35 - 19. Lorenzo Perkins, Caffe Medici - Austin

10:55 - 20. Brandon Duff, RBC NYC - NYC

11:15 - 21. Devin Chapman, Coava - Portland

11:30 - 22. Ian Levine, Verve - Santa Cruz

11:55 - 23. K. Linsey Kiser, Peregrine - Wash D.C.

12:10 - 24. Eden Marie Abramowicz, Independent - Atlanta

12:30 - 25. Chang Yu, Independent - Organe, CA

12:50 - 26. Paul Halvorsen, Remedy - Oakland

1:10 - 27. Nikolas Krankl, Gelato Bar & Espresso Coffee- Studio City, CA

1:30 - 28. Jared Truby, Verve - Santa Cruz

1:45 - 29. Robbie Britt, Espresso Parts - Olympia, WA

2:05 - 30. Daniel Reed, Houndstooth - Austin

2:25 - 31. Sarah Dooley, Espresso Parts & Olympia Coffee Co. - Olympia, WA

2:45 - 32. Sam Penix - Everyman Espresso - NYC

3:00 - 33. Jacque DesMarais, The Coffee Ethic - Springfield, MO

3:20 - 34. Cody Kinart, Alterra - Milwaukee

3:40 - 35. Jessica Brooks, Allegro - Denver

4:00 - 36. Sarah Peterson, Verve - Santa Cruz

4:20 - 37. Mike Jones, Third Rail - NYC

4:40 - 38. Joseph Palozzi, Kobrick’s - Jersey City, NJ

registered competitors as of Tuesday, April 26. list subject to change.

 

← Next Post Previous Post →

Leave a comment: